Fast contact. Leave a phone number.
We call back!

E-mail:

Phone:

Message:

Enter equation result:

Vv

I hearby agree for processing my personal data by Polo Group Thomas Leach, ul. Garncarska 8/4, 31-115 Kraków, NIP: 6762284832 in order to fulfill my enquiry concerning Leach & Lang Property Consultants' offer.

I have read and accept the Privacy Policy.

I give my consent for receiving commercial information, including those sent for marketing purposes concerning the real estate market, by e-mail within the meaning of the act of 18 July 2002 of electronic services.

About us

Work at Leach & Lang

Leach & Lang Property Consultants acts as trusted advisors to real estate investors around Poland. Headquartered in Krakow and Warsaw, also have staff and business activities in Wroclaw, Poznan, Lodz, Katowice, Rzeszow, Szczecin, Gliwice, Bochnia, Gdansk and Świnoujście employing almost 50 staff across Poland.

We have been operating on the real estate market for over 13 years (since 2004) and the number of our clients continues to grow dynamically hence we always have one eye on recruitment. 

 


 

Available positions

Due to our growth and continuous development, we are currently looking for dynamic candidates for the position of:

Property Consultant
(Workplace: Kraków)

Responsibilities:
- Sale/rental of property on the primary and secondary markets,
- Assisting co-workers with their daily tasks,
- Building and maintaining high quality relationships with clients.


We expect:
- University-level qualifications,
- A good knowledge of English,
- Accuracy and perseverance in fulfilling tasks,
- A proactive and personal approach to clients,
- An ability to work independently and responsibly.

We offer:
- Interesting and varied work in a young and dynamic team,
- A full employment contract,
- Private medical insurance,
- Opportunities for professional development.

To apply for a position, please send a CV together with cover letter to rekrutacja(at)leachandlang.pl



Please include the following clause in your application: "Wyrażam zgodę na przetwarzanie moich danych osobowych zawartych w mojej ofercie pracy przez firmę Polo Group Thomas Leach, ul. Garncarska 8/4, 31-115 Kraków, NIP: 6762284832, działającą pod nazwą handlową grupy Leach & Lang Property Consultants, w celu prowadzenia rekrutacji na aplikowane przeze mnie stanowisko, zgodnie z ustawą z dnia 29 sierpnia 1997 r. o ochronie danych osobowych (Dz. U. z 2002 r. Nr 101, poz. 926, z późn. zm.) oraz Rozporządzeniem Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2016/679 z dnia 27 kwietnia 2016 r. Wyrażam również zgodę na przetwarzanie moich danych osobowych w celu prowadzenia przyszłych rekrutacji przez wyżej wskazaną firmę.”

 

Leach & Lang Property Consultants (www.leachandlang.pl), company operating in property market since 2004, with the largest range of services in Poland, due to further development is looking for a dynamic person to work in Commercial Real Estate Department as a Consultant:

Property Consultant
(Workplace: Kraków)

Responsibilities:

- Sale/rental of commercial property on the primary and secondary markets,
- Expanding the database of commercial real estate offers (retail, commercial, office),
- Handling of current queries,
- Assisting co-workers with their daily tasks,
- Building and maintaining high quality relationships with clients,
- Caring for a positive company image.


We expect:

- University-level qualifications,
- A good knowledge of English,
- Accuracy and perseverance in fulfilling tasks,
- A proactive and personal approach to clients,
- An ability to work independently and responsibly,
- Availability,
- Experience in the industry - as an additional asset.


We offer:

- Interesting and varied work in a young and dynamic team,
- A full employment contract,
- Private medical insurance,
- Opportunities for professional development.

To apply for a position, please send a CV together with cover letter to rekrutacja(at)leachandlang.pl



Please include the following clause in your application: "Wyrażam zgodę na przetwarzanie moich danych osobowych zawartych w mojej ofercie pracy przez firmę Polo Group Thomas Leach, ul. Garncarska 8/4, 31-115 Kraków, NIP: 6762284832, działającą pod nazwą handlową grupy Leach & Lang Property Consultants, w celu prowadzenia rekrutacji na aplikowane przeze mnie stanowisko, zgodnie z ustawą z dnia 29 sierpnia 1997 r. o ochronie danych osobowych (Dz. U. z 2002 r. Nr 101, poz. 926, z późn. zm.) oraz Rozporządzeniem Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2016/679 z dnia 27 kwietnia 2016 r. Wyrażam również zgodę na przetwarzanie moich danych osobowych w celu prowadzenia przyszłych rekrutacji przez wyżej wskazaną firmę.”